Gum Olibanum


Gum Olibanum
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Purity 99%
Form Solid
Ash 1-2%
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location United Arab Emirates

Product Details

Moisture Content 0-10%
Water insoluble 0-5%
Origin Nigeria
Packaging Details 5okg in Jute Bags

Also known as Frankincense is used in perfumery and aromatherapy. It is also an ingredient that is sometimes used in skincare. The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dry resin. Frankincense resin is edible and is used in traditional medicines in Africa and Asia for digestion and healthy skin. For internal consumption, it is recommended that frankincense be translucent, with no black or brown impurities.


Quality - Very fresh aroma & fragrance


Quantity - 15mt in 20 Feet

Read More...

Yes! I am interested



Looking for "Gum Olibanum" ?


  • Explore More Products